DFP Header Area

Team Line-ups

Round 13

Edinburgh v Southern Kings (Fri 19:35 / 21:35 SA)

Edinburgh: Blair Kinghorn; Dougie Fife, Mark Bennett, Phil Burleigh, Duhan van der Merwe; Jaco van der Walt, Nathan Fowles; Jordan Lay, Stuart McInally, Murray McCallum, Ben Toolis, Grant Gilchrist, Magnus Bradbury, Hamish Watson, Cornell du Preez
Replacements: Cameron Fenton, Elliot Millar-Mills, Matt Shields, Fraser McKenzie, Viliame Mata, Sean Kennedy, Chris Dean, Damien Hoyland

Southern Kings: Ntabeni Dukisa; Yaw Penxe, Berton Klaasen, Martin du Toit, Alshaun Bock; Kurt Coleman, Rudi van Rooyen; Schalk Ferreira (capt), Stephan Coetzee, Rossouw de Klerk; Jurie van Vuuren, Dries van Schalkwyk; Bredenkamp Eitel, Martinus Burger, Ruaan Lerm.
Replacements: Tango Balekile, Njabulo Gumede, Pieter Scholtz, Lindokuhle Welemu, Freddy Ngoza, Gouws Rowan/Godlen Masimla, Harlon Klaasen, Masixole Banda.

Referee: Lloyd Linton (SRU, 17th competition game)
AR1:
Mike Adamson (SRU). AR2: Sam Grove-White (SRU)
TMO:
Neil Paterson (SRU)
BBC ALBA: 19:25
SuperSport 1: 21:30 (SA)


Scarlets v Dragons (Fri 19:35)

Scarlets: Rhys Patchell; Tom Prydie, Steff Hughes, Hadleigh Parkes, Ioan Nicholas; Dan Jones, Aled Davies; Rob Evans, Ken Owens, Samson Lee, Steve Cummins, David Bulbring, Aaron Shingler, James Davies, John Barclay
Replacements: Ryan Elias, Wyn Jones, Simon Gardiner, Lewis Rawlins, Will Boyde, Jonathan Evans, Rhys Jones, Morgan Williams

Dragons: Carl Meyer; Pat Howard, Sam Beard, Jack Dixon, Jared Rosser; Arwel Robson, Dan Babos; Luke Garrett, Liam Belcher, Nicky Thomas, Joe Davies, Cory Hill, Aaron Wainwright, Taine Basham, James Benjamin.
Replacements: Ellis Shipp, Thomas Davies, Lloyd Fairbrother, Rynard Landman, Robson Blake, Sarel Pretorius, Angus O’Brien, Jarryd Sage

Referee: Marius Mitrea (FIR, 75th competition game)
AR1: Andrea Piardi (FIR). AR2: Wayne Davies (WRU)
TMO: Alan Falzone (FIR)
BBC2 Wales: 19:30


Benetton Rugby v Toyota Cheetahs (Sat 14.15 / 15:15 SA)

Benetton Rugby: Jayden Hayward, Luca Sperandio, Tommaso Benvenuti, Alberto Sgarbi, Monty Ioane, Marty Banks, Tito Tebaldi, Nicola Quaglio, Luca Bigi, Tiziano Pasquali, Irné Herbst, Dean Budd (c), Whetu Douglas, Abraham Steyn, Marco Barbini
Replacements: Hame Faiva, Federico Zani, Cherif Traore, Federico Ruzza, Marco Fuser, Sebastian Negri, Edoardo Gori, Ian McKinley

Toyota Cheetahs: Craig Barry; William Small-Smith, Francois Venter (c), Nico Lee, Makazole Mapimpi; Fred Zeilinga, Shaun Venter; Charles Marais, Torsten van Jaarsveld, Johan Coetzee; Carl Wegner, Hugo Reniel; Paul Schoeman, Oupa Mohoje, Uzair Cassiem
Replacements: Jacques du Toit, Ox Nche, Tom Botha, Rynier Bernardo, Junior Pokomela, Zee Mkhabela, Niel Marais, AJ Coertzen

 

Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 11th competition game)
AR1:
Stuart Gaffikin (IRFU). AR2: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR)
TMO: Leo Colgan (IRFU)
Eurosport Italia 2: 14:10
SuperSport 1: 15:10


Leinster Rugby v Ulster Rugby (Sat 17.35 )

Leinster: Jordan Lamour, Fergus McFadden, Garry Ringrose, Robbie Henshaw, Barry Daly, Ross Byrne, Jamison Gibson-Park, Jack McGrath, James Tracy, Tadhg Furlong, Devin Toner, Scott Fardy, Josh Murphy, Jordi Murphy, Jack Conan.
Replacements: Sean Cronin, Ed Byrne, Andrew Porter, Mick Kearney, Max Deegan, Nick McCarthy, Johnny Sexton, Noel Reid.

Ulster: Charles Piutau, Andrew Trimble, Darren Cave, Stuart McCloskey, Jacob Stockdale, Christian Lealiifano, Jonny Stewart, Callum Black, Rory Best (C), Rodney Ah You, Peter Browne, Iain Henderson, Matthew Rea, Sean Reidy, Jean Deysel.
Replacements: Rob Herring, Kyle McCall, Wiehahn Herbst, Alan O’Connor, Nick Timoney, John Cooney, Johnny McPhillips, Tommy Bowe

Referee: George Clancy (IRFU, 96th competition game)
AR1:
Joy Neville (IRFU). AR2: Shane Kierans (IRFU)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (IRFU)
Sky Sports Main Event: 17:30
Sky Sports Action: 17:30
TG4: 17:20
BBC2 NI: 17:30

Sky Sports Main Event is available on Channel 401 (Ch 501 for Virgin customers)
Sky Sports Action is available on Channel 407 (Ch 507 for Virgin customers)


Munster Rugby v Connacht Rugby (Sat 19:45)

Munster: Simon Zebo; Andrew Conway, Chris Farrell, Rory Scannell, Keith Earls; Ian Keatley, Conor Murray; Dave Kilcoyne, Rhys Marshall, John Ryan; Jean Kleyn, Darren O’Shea; Jack O’Donoghue, Conor Oliver, CJ Stander (C).
Replacements: Mike Sherry, James Cronin, Stephen Archer, Robin Copeland, Peter O’Mahony, Duncan Williams, Bill Johnston, Darren Sweetnam.

Connacht: Tiernan O’Halloran, Niyi Adeolokun, Eoin Griffin, Pita Ahki, Matt Healy, Jack Carty, Caolin Blade; Peter McCabe, Tom McCartney, Conor Carey, Quinn Roux, James Cannon, Cillian Gallagher, Jarrad Butler, John Muldoon (Capt).
Replacements: Shane Delahunt, Conan O’Donnell, Finlay Bealham, Gavin Thornbury, Paul Boyle, James Mitchell, Craig Ronaldson, Darragh Leader.

Referee: David Wilkinson (IRFU, 56th competition game)
AR1:
Sean Gallagher (IRFU). AR2: Nigel Correll (IRFU)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (IRFU).
TG4: 19:40


Ospreys v Cardiff Blues (Sat 15:15)

Ospreys: Sam Davies; Dan Evans, Ashley Beck, Owen Watkin, Jeff Hassler; Dan Biggar, Rhys Webb; Nicky Smith, Scott Baldwin, Ma’afu Fia, Bradley Davies, Alun Wyn Jones (capt), Olly Cracknell, Justin Tipuric, Rob McCusker
Replacements: Scott Otten, Gareth Thomas, Dmitri Arhip, Adam Beard, Will Jones, Tom Habberfield, James Hook, Dafydd Howells

Cardiff Blues: Gareth Anscombe; Alex Cuthbert, Rey Lee-Lo, Willis Halaholo, Owen Lane; Jarrod Evans, Lloyd Williams; Rhys Gill, Kristian Dacey (capt), Anton Peikrishvili, Damian Welch, Josh Turnbull, Josh Navidi, Olly Robinson, Nick Williams.
Replacements: Ethan Lewis, Gethin Jenkins, Dillon Lewis, George Earle, Ellis Jenkins, Tomos Williams, Garyn Smith, Matthew Morgan.

Referee: Nigel Owens (WRU, 160th competition game)
AR1:
Dan Jones (WRU). AR2: Adam Jones (WRU)
TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)
Sky Sports Action: 15:00
Sky Sports Main Event: 15:45
S4C: 15:00

Sky Sports Main Event is available on Channel 401 (Ch 501 for Virgin customers)
Sky Sports Action is available on Channel 407 (Ch 507 for Virgin customers)


Zebre v Glasgow Warriors (Sat 16:30 / 15:30 UK)

Zebre: Edoardo Padovani, Rory Parata, Giulio Bisegni, Tommaso Castello, Giovanbattista Venditti, Carlo Canna, Marcello Violi, Andrea Lovotti, Tommaso D’Apice, Eduardo Bello, David Sisi, George Biagi, Maxime Mbandà, Johan Meyer, Renato Giammarioli
Replacements: Luhandre Luus, Andrea De Marchi, Roberto Tenga, Valerio Bernabò, Derick Minnie, Guglielmo Palazzani, Maicol Azzolini, Ciaran Gaffney

Glasgow Warriors: Ruaridh Jackson, Lee Jones, Huw Jones, Nick Grigg, Niko Matawalu, Finn Russell, George Horne, Alex Allan, Pat MacArthur, Siua Halanukonuka, Greg Peterson, Jonny Gray, Rob Harley, Chris Fusaro, Matt Fagerson
Replacements: James Malcolm, Oli Kebble, D’Arcy Rae, Kiran McDonald, Adam Ashe, Henry Pyrgos, Peter Horne, Brandon Thomson

Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU, 31st competition game)
AR1:
Eddie Hogan-O’Connell (IRFU). AR2: Manuel Bottino (FIR)
TMO: Brian MacNiece (IRFU)
Europsport 2 Italia: 16:25
BBC ALBA: 15:25