Referee Appointments

ROUND 3

 

Friday, October 11

 

Toyota Cheetahs v Munster Rugby – KO 17.15 (UK) / 18:15 (SA)

Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein

Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU, 27th Championship appearance)

AR1: Griffin Colby (SARU), AR2: Paul Mente (SARU)

TMO: Lourens Van Der Merve (SARU)

Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 1, DAZN, SuperSport 6

 

Dragons v Connacht Rugby – KO 19.35

Rodney Parade, Newport

Referee: Marius Mitrea (FIR, 91st Championship appearance)

AR1: Dan Jones (WRU), AR2: Federico Vedovelli (FIR)

TMO: Charles Samson (SRU)

Live on TG4 (exclusive), Premier Sports 2, S4C, DAZN

 

Leinster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – KO 19.35

RDS Arena, Dublin

Referee: Ben Whitehouse (WRU, 60th Championship appearance)

AR1: George Clancy (IRFU), AR2: Wayne Davies (WRU)

TMO: Sen Brickell (WRU)

Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 1, DAZN, SuperSport 6


Saturday, October 12

 

Scarlets v Zebre Rugby Club – KO 15.00 / 16:00 (ITA)

Parc y Scarlets, Llananelli

Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge (SARU. 2nd Championship appearance)

AR1: Dan Jones (WRU), AR2: Justin Williams (WRU)

TMO: Charles Samson (SRU)

Live on eir Sport 2, FreeSports, DAZN

 

Isuzu Southern Kings v Ulster Rugby – KO 15.00 (UK) / 16:00 (SA)

Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth

Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 6th Championship appearance)

AR1: Ian Davies (WRU), AR2: Ben Crouse (SARU)

TMO: Johan Greeff (SARU)

Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, DAZN, SuperSport 2

 

Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues – KO 19.35

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Referee: Sean Gallagher (IRFU, 16th Championship appearance)

AR1: Ben Blain (SRU) AR2: Johnny Erskine (IRFU)

TMO: Brian MacNeice (IRFU)

Live on eir Sport 2, Premier Sports 1, DAZN, SuperSport 2

Deferred – S4C Sunday 14:25

 

Ospreys v Benetton Rugby – KO 19.35 / 20:35 (ITA)

Liberty Stadium, Plasmart

Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 26th Championship appearance)

AR1: Gwyn Morris (WRU) AR2: Simon Rees (WRU)

TMO: Olly Hodges (IRFU)

Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, S4C, DAZN


This information will be updated ahead of every game round on the Guinness PRO14 website and can be found here: https://www.pro14rugby.org/referee-appointments/

Match Official Partner: Big Red Cloud is an online accounting & payroll software company that offers a cloud-based accounting software to help businesses run a more profitable business. For More Information, please visit their site at https://www.bigredcloud.com/