DFP Header Area

Broadcast Schedule

Broadcast Fixtures

Date Time Home Away Venue Broadcaster
Round 1
01/09/2017 19:35 Munster Rugby v Benetton Rugby Irish Independent Park
TG4 logo
01/09/2017 19:35 Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh Rugby Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
BBC ALBA logo
01/09/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Toyota Cheetahs Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
02/09/2017 15:15 Dragons v Leinster Rugby Rodney Parade
S4C logo
Sky Sports logo
02/09/2017 17:30 Scarlets v Southern Kings Parc y Scarlets
Sky Sports logo
02/09/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Glasgow Warriors Sportsground
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
Round 2
08/09/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby v Cardiff Blues RDS Arena
TG4 logo
BBC WALES sport logo
08/09/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby v Dragons Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
09/09/2017 15:15 Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys Scotstoun Stadium
Sky Sports logo
09/09/2017 17:15 Munster Rugby v Toyota Cheetahs Thomond Park
TG4 logo
09/09/2017 18:05 Benetton Rugby v Ulster Rugby Stadio Monigo
BBC sport logo
09/09/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Southern Kings Sportsground
TG4 logo
09/09/2017 20:35 Zebre Rugby Club v Scarlets Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
S4C logo
Round 3
15/09/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Scarlets Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
BBC WALES sport logo
TG4 logo
16/09/2017 14:15 Southern Kings v Leinster Rugby Nelson Mandela Bay
TG4 logo
16/09/2017 15:15 Ospreys v Munster Rugby Liberty Stadium
Sky Sports logo
TG4 logo
16/09/2017 19:35 Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
17/09/2017 14:30 Toyota Cheetahs v Zebre Rugby Club Toyota Stadium
Round 4
22/09/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Munster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
22/09/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Dragons Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
22/09/2017 20:00 Toyota Cheetahs v Leinster Rugby Toyota Stadium
Sky Sports logo
22/09/2017 20:35 Benetton Rugby v Ospreys Stadio Monigo
BBC WALES sport logo
23/09/2017 15:15 Connacht Rugby v Cardiff Blues Sportsground
Sky Sports logo
23/09/2017 19:35 Southern Kings v Zebre Rugby Club Nelson Mandela Bay
23/09/2017 19:35 Scarlets v Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
S4C logo
Round 5
29/09/2017 19:35 Scarlets v Connacht Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
29/09/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
30/09/2017 13:30 Munster Rugby v Cardiff Blues Thomond Park
Sky Sports logo
30/09/2017 14:00 Toyota Cheetahs v Ospreys TBC
30/09/2017 15:35 Zebre Rugby Club v Ulster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
BBC sport logo
30/09/2017 19:35 Dragons v Southern Kings Rodney Parade
S4C logo
Round 6
06/10/2017 19:35 Cardiff Blues v Dragons Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
06/10/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Connacht Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
TG4 logo
06/10/2017 20:35 Toyota Cheetahs v Glasgow Warriors Toyota Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
07/10/2017 14:00 Leinster Rugby v Munster Rugby Aviva Stadium
Sky Sports logo
TG4 logo
07/10/2017 19:35 Ospreys v Scarlets Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
07/10/2017 20:00 Benetton Rugby v Southern Kings Stadio Monigo
Round 7
27/10/2017 19:35 Ospreys v Dragons Liberty Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
27/10/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Southern Kings Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
27/10/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Munster Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
28/10/2017 18:15 Ulster Rugby v Leinster Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
Sky Sports logo
28/10/2017 19:35 Scarlets v Cardiff Blues Parc y Scarlets
S4C logo
28/10/2017 20:00 Zebre Rugby Club v Toyota Cheetahs Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 8
03/11/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Leinster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
03/11/2017 19:35 Scarlets v Benetton Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
04/11/2017 17:00 Southern Kings v Ulster Rugby Nelson Mandela Bay
BBC sport logo
04/11/2017 17:30 Edinburgh Rugby v Ospreys Myreside
Sky Sports logo
04/11/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Toyota Cheetahs Sportsground
TG4 logo
04/11/2017 19:35 Cardiff Blues v Zebre Rugby Club Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
Round 9
24/11/2017 19:05 Ulster Rugby v Benetton Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
24/11/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby v Dragons RDS Arena
TG4 logo
25/11/2017 19:30 Toyota Cheetahs v Edinburgh Rugby Toyota Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
26/11/2017 14:00 Zebre Rugby Club v Munster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Sky Sports logo
26/11/2017 15:00 Southern Kings v Scarlets Nelson Mandela Bay
S4C logo
Round 10
01/12/2017 19:15 Southern Kings v Edinburgh Rugby Nelson Mandela Bay
01/12/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
01/12/2017 19:35 Dragons v Ulster Rugby Rodney Parade
BBC WALES sport logo
BBC sport logo
TG4 logo
02/12/2017 14:15 Zebre Rugby Club v Connacht Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
TG4 logo
02/12/2017 16:30 Benetton Rugby v Leinster Rugby Stadio Monigo
TG4 logo
02/12/2017 17:30 Munster Rugby v Ospreys Irish Independent Park
Sky Sports logo
02/12/2017 19:35 Toyota Cheetahs v Scarlets Toyota Stadium
S4C logo
Round 11
23/12/2017 17:10 Edinburgh Rugby v Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
23/12/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Ulster Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
BBC sport logo
26/12/2017 14:00 Dragons v Cardiff Blues Rodney Parade
BBC WALES sport logo
26/12/2017 15:15 Munster Rugby v Leinster Rugby Thomond Park
TG4 logo
Sky Sports logo
26/12/2017 17:35 Scarlets v Ospreys Parc y Scarlets
Sky Sports logo
S4C logo
Round 12
30/12/2017 15:15 Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Sky Sports logo
31/12/2017 15:15 Cardiff Blues v Scarlets Cardiff Arms Park
Sky Sports logo
BBC WALES sport logo
31/12/2017 17:35 Dragons v Ospreys Rodney Parade
S4C logo
01/01/2018 15:15 Leinster Rugby v Connacht Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
01/01/2018 17:35 Ulster Rugby v Munster Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
TG4 logo
Round 13
05/01/2018 19:35 Scarlets v Dragons Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
05/01/2018 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby v Southern Kings Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
06/01/2018 16:30 Zebre Rugby Club v Glasgow Warriors Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
BBC ALBA logo
06/01/2018 17:35 Leinster Rugby v Ulster Rugby RDS Arena
Sky Sports logo
TG4 logo
BBC sport logo
06/01/2018 19:45 Munster Rugby v Connacht Rugby Thomond Park
TG4 logo
Round 11
13/01/2018 17:00 Southern Kings v Toyota Cheetahs Nelson Mandela Bay
Round 12
20/01/2018 17:00 Toyota Cheetahs v Southern Kings Toyota Stadium